Added: 17/7/2003, Law No. 4949, Art. 102
The monetary limits in Articles 119, 226, 326, 363 and 364 of this Law shall be applied, effective from the beginning of each calendar year, by increasing the monetary limits applied in the preceding year by the revaluation rate determined and announced each year by the Ministry of Finance for that year pursuant to the provisions of repeated Article 298 of the Tax Procedure Law No. 213. Portions of the limits so determined that do not exceed one thousand Turkish liras shall be disregarded.
Amended second paragraph: 24/12/2025, Law No. 7571, Art. 3 In applying the monetary limits in Articles 363 and 364, the amount on the date on which the complaint was filed or the action was brought shall be taken as the basis.
Added paragraph: 7/11/2024, Law No. 7531, Art. 2 Repealed third paragraph: 4/6/2025, Law No. 7550, Art. 1
Original Turkish text
EK MADDE 1
(Ek: 17/7/2003-4949/102 md.)
Bu Kanunun 119, 226, 326, 363 ve 364 üncü maddelerindeki parasal sınırlar; her takvim yılı başından geçerli olmak üzere, önceki yılda uygulanan parasal sınırların, o yıl için 213 sayılı Vergi Usul Kanununun mükerrer 298 inci maddesi hükümleri uyarınca Maliye Bakanlığınca her yıl tespit ve ilân edilen yeniden değerleme oranında artırılması suretiyle uygulanır. Bu şekilde belirlenen sınırların bin Türk lirasını aşmayan kısımları dikkate alınmaz.
(Değişik ikinci fıkra:24/12/2025-7571/3 md.) 363 ve 364 üncü maddelerdeki parasal sınırların uygulanmasında şikâyet başvurusunun yapıldığı veya davanın açıldığı tarihteki miktar esas alınır.
(Ek fıkra:7/11/2024-7531/2 md.) (Mülga üçüncü fıkra:4/6/2025-7550/1 md.)