Added: 24/11/2016, Law No. 6763, Art. 44
(1) The monetary thresholds in Articles 200, 201, 341, 362 and 369 shall apply, effective from the beginning of each calendar year, by increasing the monetary thresholds applied in the previous year by the revaluation rate determined and announced for that year by the Ministry of Finance each year pursuant to the provisions of repeated Article 298 of the Tax Procedure Law No. 213 dated 4/1/1961. The portions of the thresholds so determined not exceeding one thousand Turkish lira shall be disregarded.
(2) Amended: 4/6/2025, Law No. 7550, Art. 20 In applying the monetary thresholds in Articles 200 and 201, the amount as at the date on which the legal transaction was performed, and in applying the monetary thresholds in Articles 341, 362 and 369, the amount as at the date on which the action was brought, shall be taken as the basis.
(3) Added: 7/11/2024, Law No. 7531, Art. 22 Repealed: 4/6/2025, Law No. 7550, Art. 20
Original Turkish text
EK MADDE 1 · Parasal sınırların artırılması
(Ek: 24/11/2016-6763/44 md.)
(1) 200 üncü, 201 inci, 341 inci, 362 nci ve 369 uncu maddelerdeki parasal sınırlar her takvim yılı başından geçerli olmak üzere, önceki yılda uygulanan parasal sınırların; o yıl için 4/1/1961 tarihli ve 213 sayılı Vergi Usul Kanununun mükerrer 298 inci maddesi hükümleri uyarınca Maliye Bakanlığınca her yıl tespit ve ilan edilen yeniden değerleme oranında artırılması suretiyle uygulanır. Bu şekilde belirlenen sınırların bin Türk lirasını aşmayan kısımları dikkate alınmaz.
(2) (Değişik:4/6/2025-7550/20 md.) 200 üncü ve 201 inci maddelerdeki parasal sınırların uygulanmasında hukuki işlemin yapıldığı, 341 inci, 362 nci ve 369 uncu maddelerdeki parasal sınırların uygulanmasında davanın açıldığı tarihteki miktar esas alınır.
(3) (Ek:7/11/2024-7531/22 md.) (Mülga:4/6/2025-7550/20 md.)